Privacy Policy

Privacy

This site is owned and operated by Pandora Marketing. Your privacy on the Internet is of the utmost importance to us. At Pandora Marketing, we want to make your experience online satisfying and safe.

Because we gather certain types of information about our users, we feel you should fully understand our policy and the terms and conditions surrounding the capture and use of that information. This privacy statement discloses what information we gather and how we use it.

Information Pandora Marketing gathers and Tracks

Pandora Marketing gathers two types of information about users:

Information that users provide through optional, voluntary submissions. These are voluntary submissions to receive further information about our products or services. Under no circumstances does Pandora Marketing divulge any information about an individual user to a third party.

Information Pandora Marketing gathers through aggregated tracking information derived mainly by tallying page views throughout our sites. This information allows us to better tailor our content to readers' needs.Under no circumstances does Pandora Marketing divulge any information about an individual user to a third party.

Pandora Marketing Gathers User Information In The Following Processes:

We offer the following free services, which require some type of voluntary submission of personal information by users:

1. "Get a Quote" form & Website Analysis submission

Our users can choose to enter their details to receive further information relating to getting pricing on our products or services. The information gathered from this form is used for identifying users needs and to provide contact information for further communication about our products and services as specifically requested.

2. "Contact Us" form submission

Our users can choose to request further information or ask questions directly from our online enquiry form. The information gathered from users will be used to make contact with these clients to provide answers to their questions and not for any other purpose.

Children

Consistent with the Federal Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), we will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13 without requesting parental consent.

Usage tracking

Pandora Marketingtracks user traffic patterns throughout all of our sites. However, we do not correlate this information with data about individual users. Pandora Marketingdoes break down overall usage statistics according to a user's domain name, browser type, and MIME type by reading this information from the browser string (information contained in every user's browser).

We use tracking information to determine which areas of our sites users like and don't like based on traffic to those areas. We do not track what individual users read, but rather how well each page performs overall. This helps us continue to build a better service for you.

Cookies

We may place a text file called a "cookie" in the browser files of your computer. The cookie itself does not contain Personal Information although it will enable us to relate your use of this site to information that you have specifically and knowingly provided. But the only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. A cookie can't read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. Pandora Marketing uses cookies to track user traffic patterns (as described above).

You can refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser. If you've set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies, you will receive the warning message with each cookie. You do not need to have cookies turned on to use this site. However, you do need cookies to participate actively in message boards, forums, polling and surveys.

Use of information

Pandora Marketinguses any information voluntarily given by our users to enhance their experience in our network of sites, make contact via phone or email to provide information requested by users, provide interactive or personalised elements on the sites or to better prepare future content based on the interests of our users.

As stated above, we use information that users voluntarily provide in order to send out personalised quotes or make contact with users who have questions or need further advice or information. Pandora Marketingnever shares personal information with any third parties, including advertisers, sponsors or partners.

Because we don't track the usage patterns of individual users, an advertiser or sponsor will never know that a specific user clicked their ad. We will not disclose any information about any individual user except to comply with applicable law or valid legal process or to protect the personal safety of our users or the public.

Sharing of the information

Pandora Marketinguses the above-described information to tailor our content to suit your needs and provide information that has been requested by users. We will not share information about individual users with any third party, except to comply with applicable law or valid legal process or to protect the personal safety of our users or the public.

Opt-out Policy

We give users options wherever necessary and practical. Such choices include:

Opting not to participate in certain interactive areas, which completely alleviates the need to gather any personally identifiable information from our users.

Contact vie email or phone to request the deletion of any correspondance or personal information.

Your Consent

By using this site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by Jared Smith SEO. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Further

Pandora Marketing is committed to best privacy practice. We will adhere to our obligations under relevant privacy legislation including the Privacy Act 1988.

This privacy policy covers all personal information that we hold.

Collection of information: Whenever we collect personal information from you we will do so in a lawful and fair way.

We will also advise you how and where to contact us. If we collect the information from a third party we will take reasonable steps to advise you of that collection promptly. We will tell you why we are collecting the information and the third parties to whom we usually disclose that information. If you do not wish to provide the information we request, we will tell you what impact this will have.

Disclosing information: We will only disclose personal information in accordance with the Act. This means that it will disclose if:

• We told you when collecting it that it would be disclosed for that purpose or for a related purpose that you would reasonably expect;

• We have your consent;

• It is part of business assets which we are selling;

• We are required by law to disclose it; or

• It is otherwise permitted under the Act of Australia

Opt Out: We will provide you with a low cost way of contacting us if you wish to opt out from receiving further marketing offers. In accordance with the Act, direct marketing offers will contain an opportunity to opt out.

Quality of information: We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the information that we collect, use and disclose is accurate, complete and up to date.

Security: We are committed to protecting your privacy and will take reasonable steps to ensure that the information we collect is protected from loss and misuse and from unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

Access to the information we hold: You can access your personal information upon request.

However, there are occasions when this access may be denied under the exemptions contained in the Act.

Availability of policy: This policy is available upon request. It will be reviewed from time to time and any amendments will be included in the updated policy.

Privacy inquiries: If you have any questions about this privacy policy, any privacy related dealings with us or a possible breach of your privacy or would like further information about our information management practices, you can contact in writing to enquiry@pandoramarketing.com.au

Top

eCommerce by CubeCart